2023-24
Register
Important Dates
MAIN
Home
Rosters
Schedule/Results
STATS - BY SEASON
Skaters
Goalies
Milestones
Lady Byng List
Past Seasons
STATS - ALL TIME
all-time Skaters
all-time Goalies
all-time Teams
all-time Standings
League Champions
League Awards
League Facts
LEAGUE INFO
Executive
Constitution
About Us
Photo Wall
Company Index
FUN
BINGO Generator
CAPTAINS
Login
Select Game:
*Wed Sep 7, 8pm___________Fullnet-Elite vs 1-888 Dr Waste (3 - 4)
*Wed Sep 7, 9pm___________TFH vs Fleet Sound (1 - 6)
*Wed Sep 7, 10pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Good Lookin' (5 - 3)
*Fri Sep 9, 9pm___________Kanata Pools vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 7)
*Fri Sep 9, 10pm__________ICS Jets vs Bayview Windows (2 - 3)
*Fri Sep 9, 11pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs TFH (3 - 5)
*Wed Sep 14, 8pm__________Good Lookin' vs Fullnet-Elite (2 - 2)
*Wed Sep 14, 9pm__________Bayview Windows vs 1-888 Dr Waste (6 - 2)
*Wed Sep 14, 10pm_________TFH vs ICS Jets (3 - 3)
*Fri Sep 16, 9pm__________Kanata Pools vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 4)
*Fri Sep 16, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 6)
*Fri Sep 16, 11pm_________Fullnet-Elite vs ICS Jets (1 - 5)
*Wed Sep 21, 8pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (5 - 5)
*Wed Sep 21, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Fleet Sound (6 - 1)
*Wed Sep 21, 10pm_________Fullnet-Elite vs Kanata Pools (5 - 7)
*Fri Sep 23, 9pm__________Bayview Windows vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 4)
*Fri Sep 23, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs TFH (4 - 6)
*Fri Sep 23, 11pm_________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Pools (1 - 5)
*Wed Sep 28, 8pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs TFH (5 - 1)
*Wed Sep 28, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Fullnet-Elite (8 - 2)
*Wed Sep 28, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs Bayview Windows (2 - 6)
*Fri Sep 30, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Good Lookin' (4 - 5)
*Fri Sep 30, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs ICS Jets (2 - 1)
*Fri Sep 30, 11pm_________TFH vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 8)
*Wed Oct 5, 8pm___________Fleet Sound vs Good Lookin' (3 - 5)
*Wed Oct 5, 9pm___________Bayview Windows vs Fullnet-Elite (3 - 1)
*Wed Oct 5, 10pm__________ICS Jets vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 8)
*Fri Oct 7, 9pm___________TFH vs Kanata Pools (9 - 3)
*Fri Oct 7, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Sports Club (9 - 4)
*Fri Oct 7, 11pm__________Good Lookin' vs Bayview Windows (2 - 5)
*Wed Oct 12, 8pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs ICS Jets (2 - 4)
*Wed Oct 12, 9pm__________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Pools (4 - 6)
*Wed Oct 12, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 4)
*Fri Oct 14, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Fullnet-Elite (1 - 2)
*Fri Oct 14, 10pm_________Bayview Windows vs TFH (1 - 4)
*Fri Oct 14, 11pm_________ICS Jets vs 1-888 Dr Waste (3 - 0)
*Wed Oct 19, 8pm__________ICS Jets vs Good Lookin' (4 - 2)
*Wed Oct 19, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Bayview Windows (4 - 7)
*Wed Oct 19, 10pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs Fleet Sound (0 - 4)
*Fri Oct 21, 9pm__________Kanata Pools vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 8)
*Fri Oct 21, 10pm_________TFH vs Fullnet-Elite (3 - 4)
*Fri Oct 21, 11pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 4)
*Wed Oct 26, 8pm__________Bayview Windows vs Kanata Pools (3 - 4)
*Wed Oct 26, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Good Lookin' (6 - 9)
*Wed Oct 26, 10pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs TFH (6 - 1)
*Fri Oct 28, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs ICS Jets (8 - 0)
*Fri Oct 28, 10pm_________Fullnet-Elite vs Fleet Sound (3 - 8)
*Fri Oct 28, 11pm_________Bayview Windows vs Good Lookin' (3 - 2)
*Wed Nov 2, 8pm___________Fleet Sound vs TFH (5 - 3)
*Wed Nov 2, 9pm___________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fullnet-Elite (4 - 1)
*Wed Nov 2, 10pm__________Bayview Windows vs ICS Jets (4 - 2)
*Fri Nov 4, 9pm___________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Sports Club (8 - 3)
*Fri Nov 4, 10pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Pools (9 - 1)
*Fri Nov 4, 11pm__________ICS Jets vs Fullnet-Elite (2 - 5)
*Wed Nov 9, 8pm___________ICS Jets vs TFH (3 - 2)
*Wed Nov 9, 9pm___________1-888 Dr Waste vs Bayview Windows (3 - 4)
*Wed Nov 9, 10pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Kanata Pools (8 - 5)
*Fri Nov 11, 9pm__________Fullnet-Elite vs Good Lookin' (4 - 7)
*Fri Nov 11, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Fleet Sound (0 - 3)
*Fri Nov 11, 11pm_________TFH vs 1-888 Dr Waste (5 - 6)
*Wed Nov 16, 8pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 6)
*Wed Nov 16, 9pm__________Kanata Pools vs Fullnet-Elite (4 - 6)
*Wed Nov 16, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs ICS Jets (7 - 1)
*Fri Nov 18, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Bayview Windows (4 - 3)
*Fri Nov 18, 10pm_________TFH vs Good Lookin' (2 - 9)
*Fri Nov 18, 11pm_________Kanata Pools vs Fleet Sound (5 - 5)
*Wed Nov 23, 8pm__________Fullnet-Elite vs Kanata Sports Club (6 - 4)
*Wed Nov 23, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Kanata Pools (0 - 5)
*Wed Nov 23, 10pm_________TFH vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (4 - 7)
*Fri Nov 25, 9pm__________Bayview Windows vs Fleet Sound (8 - 3)
*Fri Nov 25, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs 1-888 Dr Waste (2 - 8)
*Fri Nov 25, 11pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (2 - 3)
*Wed Nov 30, 8pm__________Fullnet-Elite vs Bayview Windows (2 - 3)
*Wed Nov 30, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs ICS Jets (5 - 3)
*Wed Nov 30, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs Fleet Sound (1 - 3)
*Fri Dec 2, 9pm___________Kanata Sports Club vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 1)
*Fri Dec 2, 10pm__________Kanata Pools vs TFH (6 - 6)
*Fri Dec 2, 11pm__________Good Lookin' vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (3 - 2)
*Wed Dec 7, 8pm___________TFH vs Bayview Windows (2 - 1)
*Wed Dec 7, 9pm___________ICS Jets vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 2)
*Wed Dec 7, 10pm__________Kanata Pools vs Good Lookin' (7 - 4)
*Fri Dec 9, 9pm___________Fullnet-Elite vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 4)
*Fri Dec 9, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fleet Sound (5 - 8)
*Fri Dec 9, 11pm__________Kanata Pools vs Bayview Windows (3 - 2)
*Wed Dec 14, 8pm__________Bayview Windows vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (2 - 1)
*Wed Dec 14, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Sports Club (6 - 3)
*Wed Dec 14, 10pm_________Fullnet-Elite vs TFH (3 - 6)
*Fri Dec 16, 9pm__________Good Lookin' vs ICS Jets (4 - 3)
*Fri Dec 16, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Pools (8 - 3)
*Fri Dec 16, 11pm_________Fleet Sound vs Fullnet-Elite (1 - 5)
*Wed Dec 21, 8pm__________ICS Jets vs Bayview Windows (2 - 4)
*Wed Dec 21, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Good Lookin' (2 - 8)
*Wed Dec 21, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (2 - 2)
*Wed Dec 28, 6pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (4 - 4)
*Wed Dec 28, 7pm__________Kanata Pools vs Kanata Sports Club (5 - 5)
*Wed Dec 28, 8pm__________TFH vs ICS Jets (1 - 6)
*Wed Dec 28, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Bayview Windows (0 - 0)
*Wed Dec 28, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs Fullnet-Elite (7 - 5)
*Fri Dec 30, 6pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 5)
*Fri Dec 30, 7pm__________ICS Jets vs Fleet Sound (1 - 3)
*Fri Dec 30, 9pm__________Fullnet-Elite vs Kanata Pools (3 - 9)
*Fri Dec 30, 10pm_________Bayview Windows vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 1)
*Fri Dec 30, 11pm_________Good Lookin' vs TFH (3 - 3)
*Wed Jan 4, 8pm___________Kanata Pools vs ICS Jets (5 - 4)
*Wed Jan 4, 9pm___________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs TFH (6 - 1)
*Wed Jan 4, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Good Lookin' (2 - 6)
*Fri Jan 6, 9pm___________Fleet Sound vs Fullnet-Elite (6 - 5)
*Fri Jan 6, 10pm__________Bayview Windows vs Kanata Sports Club (7 - 3)
*Fri Jan 6, 11pm__________ICS Jets vs 1-888 Dr Waste (6 - 8)
*Wed Jan 11, 8pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 7)
*Wed Jan 11, 9pm__________TFH vs Kanata Pools (5 - 6)
*Wed Jan 11, 10pm_________Bayview Windows vs Fullnet-Elite (4 - 3)
*Fri Jan 13, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Good Lookin' (1 - 7)
*Fri Jan 13, 10pm_________ICS Jets vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (3 - 5)
*Fri Jan 13, 11pm_________TFH vs Kanata Sports Club (3 - 6)
*Wed Jan 18, 8pm__________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Pools (4 - 1)
*Wed Jan 18, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs 1-888 Dr Waste (8 - 5)
*Wed Jan 18, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Fullnet-Elite (1 - 3)
*Fri Jan 20, 9pm__________Bayview Windows vs TFH (3 - 3)
*Fri Jan 20, 10pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs ICS Jets (1 - 2)
*Fri Jan 20, 11pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Fleet Sound (6 - 3)
*Wed Jan 25, 8pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Fleet Sound (3 - 10)
*Wed Jan 25, 9pm__________TFH vs Fullnet-Elite (8 - 7)
*Wed Jan 25, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs 1-888 Dr Waste (7 - 1)
*Fri Jan 27, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Bayview Windows (4 - 3)
*Fri Jan 27, 10pm_________ICS Jets vs Good Lookin' (2 - 3)
*Fri Jan 27, 11pm_________Fullnet-Elite vs Kanata Sports Club (3 - 6)
*Wed Feb 1, 8pm___________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Pools (4 - 4)
*Wed Feb 1, 9pm___________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Good Lookin' (1 - 7)
*Wed Feb 1, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs TFH (5 - 5)
*Fri Feb 3, 9pm___________Fullnet-Elite vs ICS Jets (6 - 1)
*Fri Feb 3, 10pm__________Good Lookin' vs Bayview Windows (3 - 4)
*Wed Feb 8, 8pm___________TFH vs Fleet Sound (4 - 8)
*Wed Feb 8, 9pm___________Fullnet-Elite vs 1-888 Dr Waste (4 - 9)
*Wed Feb 8, 10pm__________Bayview Windows vs Kanata Pools (8 - 4)
Aleika Stairs and Rails
VS
Good Lookin'
1ST
2ND
FINAL
Aleika Stairs and Rails
0
1
1
Good Lookin'
4
3
7
Wed Feb 1, 2023
9:00pm
GAME FACTS
THREE STARS
GL
Ken Iob
F
GL
Sean Sabourin
F
GL
Adam Mertz
G
1ST PERIOD
TIME
TEAM
GOAL
GWG
ASSISTS
TIMELINE
17:05
GL
Andrew Stevenson
Sean Sabourin
0 - 1 GL
13:50
GL
Sean Sabourin
Lee Vickery
0 - 2 GL
05:10
GL
Sean Sabourin
Ken Iob, Trevor Ahee
0 - 3 GL
01:05
GL
Ken Iob
Nick Willmett
0 - 4 GL
PENALTY DETAIL
09:30
ASR
Chris Lowrey
Tripping - 3:00
2ND PERIOD
TIME
TEAM
GOAL
GWG
ASSISTS
TIMELINE
13:45
GL
Ken Iob
Sean Sabourin, Nick Willmett
0 - 5 GL
08:50
GL
Jeff Drisdelle
unassisted
0 - 6 GL
07:45
ASR
Chris Lowrey
Daryl Byrne
1 - 6 GL
01:30
GL
Scott Saunders
Ryan Watson, Ken Iob
1 - 7 GL
PENALTY DETAIL
10:55
GL
Lee Vickery
Tripping - 3:00
STATS
#
PLAYER
G
A
P
1
Brad Dillabaugh (G)
0
0
0
3
Trevor Kirtz
0
0
0
7
Bill Corcoran
0
0
0
8
Ryan Kealey
0
0
0
9
Chris Lowrey
1
0
1
10
Daryl Byrne
0
1
1
15
Andrew Davidson
0
0
0
16
Chris Sprott
0
0
0
26
Samuel Lortie
0
0
0
77
Jared Newberry
0
0
0
88
Chad Morreau (C)
0
0
0
89
Anand Dattani
0
0
0
96
James Battye
0
0
0
#
PLAYER
G
A
P
5
Trevor Ahee (C)
0
1
1
7
Andrew Stevenson
1
0
1
8
Roy Lafleur
0
0
0
9
Ken Iob
2
2
4
16
Scott Saunders
1
0
1
22
Nick Willmett
0
2
2
33
Adam Mertz (G)
0
0
0
69
Ryan Watson
0
1
1
77
Sean Sabourin
2
2
4
85
Jeff Drisdelle
1
0
1
87
Lee Vickery
0
1
1
SCRATCHES
6
Robin Smith
21
Mikael Vihtari
2
Trevor Watts
10
Darrell Ahee
12
Frank Belair
SPARES
no spares
no spares
boxscore edits
1 year ago
liam
1 year ago
liam
1 year ago
liam
1 year ago
liam