2023-24
Register
Important Dates
MAIN
Home
Rosters
Schedule/Results
STATS - BY SEASON
Skaters
Goalies
Milestones
Lady Byng List
Past Seasons
STATS - ALL TIME
all-time Skaters
all-time Goalies
all-time Teams
all-time Standings
League Champions
League Awards
League Facts
LEAGUE INFO
Executive
Constitution
About Us
Photo Wall
Company Index
FUN
BINGO Generator
CAPTAINS
Login
Select Game:
*Wed Sep 6, 8pm___________Fleet Sound vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (6 - 10)
*Wed Sep 6, 9pm___________ICS Jets vs Tubman Funeral Homes (6 - 2)
*Wed Sep 6, 9pm___________1-888 Dr Waste vs Bayview Windows (2 - 5)
*Wed Sep 6, 10pm__________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 3)
*Wed Sep 6, 10pm__________Fullnet vs Kanata Pools (5 - 7)
*Fri Sep 8, 9pm___________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Kanata Pools (4 - 3)
*Fri Sep 8, 10pm__________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Sports Club (3 - 7)
*Fri Sep 8, 11pm__________Good Lookin' vs 1-888 Dr Waste (2 - 3)
*Wed Sep 13, 8pm__________Fullnet vs ICS Jets (2 - 4)
*Wed Sep 13, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Tubman Funeral Homes (3 - 2)
*Wed Sep 13, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Pools (4 - 1)
*Fri Sep 15, 9pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Good Lookin' (3 - 6)
*Fri Sep 15, 10pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs Bayview Windows (7 - 9)
*Fri Sep 15, 11pm_________Fullnet vs Tubman Funeral Homes (4 - 4)
*Wed Sep 20, 8pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Kanata Pools (4 - 6)
*Wed Sep 20, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Bayview Windows (1 - 2)
*Wed Sep 20, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs Fleet Sound (6 - 4)
*Fri Sep 22, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fullnet (4 - 2)
*Fri Sep 22, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Tubman Funeral Homes (2 - 6)
*Fri Sep 22, 11pm_________ICS Jets vs Kanata Pools (6 - 3)
*Wed Sep 27, 8pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Good Lookin' (3 - 1)
*Wed Sep 27, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Sports Club (6 - 2)
*Wed Sep 27, 10pm_________ICS Jets vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (4 - 2)
*Fri Sep 29, 9pm__________Fullnet vs Fleet Sound (3 - 8)
*Fri Sep 29, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs Bayview Windows (2 - 5)
*Fri Sep 29, 11pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 8)
*Wed Oct 4, 8pm___________Fullnet vs Bayview Windows (3 - 3)
*Wed Oct 4, 9pm___________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Pools (3 - 2)
*Wed Oct 4, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fleet Sound (5 - 5)
*Fri Oct 6, 9pm___________Kanata Sports Club vs Tubman Funeral Homes (2 - 4)
*Fri Oct 6, 10pm__________Good Lookin' vs ICS Jets (3 - 6)
*Fri Oct 6, 11pm__________Fullnet vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 6)
*Wed Oct 11, 8pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Tubman Funeral Homes (0 - 0)
*Wed Oct 11, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Fleet Sound (2 - 8)
*Wed Oct 11, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Bayview Windows (8 - 3)
*Fri Oct 13, 9pm__________Kanata Pools vs Good Lookin' (2 - 3)
*Fri Oct 13, 10pm_________Fullnet vs Kanata Sports Club (6 - 1)
*Fri Oct 13, 11pm_________Fleet Sound vs Bayview Windows (2 - 9)
*Wed Oct 18, 8pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (10 - 0)
*Wed Oct 18, 9pm__________Good Lookin' vs Fullnet (7 - 1)
*Wed Oct 18, 10pm_________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Bayview Windows (5 - 2)
*Fri Oct 20, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs ICS Jets (3 - 4)
*Fri Oct 20, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Pools (5 - 9)
*Fri Oct 20, 11pm_________Bayview Windows vs Good Lookin' (2 - 6)
*Wed Oct 25, 8pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Good Lookin' (1 - 7)
*Wed Oct 25, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (3 - 2)
*Wed Oct 25, 10pm_________ICS Jets vs Tubman Funeral Homes (1 - 4)
*Fri Oct 27, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Bayview Windows (2 - 0)
*Fri Oct 27, 10pm_________Fullnet vs Kanata Pools (4 - 0)
*Fri Oct 27, 11pm_________ICS Jets vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 9)
*Wed Nov 1, 8pm___________ICS Jets vs Kanata Pools (0 - 4)
*Wed Nov 1, 9pm___________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fullnet (5 - 2)
*Wed Nov 1, 10pm__________Fleet Sound vs Bayview Windows (5 - 3)
*Fri Nov 3, 9pm___________Good Lookin' vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (8 - 0)
*Fri Nov 3, 10pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Tubman Funeral Homes (5 - 2)
*Fri Nov 3, 11pm__________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Pools (3 - 3)
*Wed Nov 8, 8pm___________ICS Jets vs Bayview Windows (6 - 3)
*Wed Nov 8, 9pm___________Fullnet vs Kanata Sports Club (1 - 8)
*Wed Nov 8, 10pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Tubman Funeral Homes (5 - 2)
*Fri Nov 10, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Pools (2 - 2)
*Fri Nov 10, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs Good Lookin' (4 - 4)
*Fri Nov 10, 11pm_________Fullnet vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 5)
*Wed Nov 15, 8pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fleet Sound (2 - 5)
*Wed Nov 15, 9pm__________Kanata Pools vs Bayview Windows (3 - 3)
*Wed Nov 15, 10pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (9 - 4)
*Fri Nov 17, 9pm__________Fullnet vs ICS Jets (3 - 6)
*Fri Nov 17, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs Tubman Funeral Homes (4 - 0)
*Wed Nov 22, 8pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Pools (5 - 5)
*Wed Nov 22, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Good Lookin' (4 - 6)
*Wed Nov 22, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Tubman Funeral Homes (0 - 2)
*Fri Nov 24, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Fleet Sound (5 - 6)
*Fri Nov 24, 10pm_________Bayview Windows vs Fullnet (1 - 5)
*Fri Nov 24, 11pm_________Kanata Pools vs Tubman Funeral Homes (6 - 3)
*Wed Nov 29, 8pm__________Good Lookin' vs 1-888 Dr Waste (6 - 1)
*Wed Nov 29, 9pm__________Bayview Windows vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (5 - 8)
*Wed Nov 29, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 8)
*Fri Dec 1, 9pm___________Fleet Sound vs ICS Jets (6 - 4)
*Fri Dec 1, 10pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Fullnet (3 - 3)
*Fri Dec 1, 11pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs 1-888 Dr Waste (10 - 1)
*Wed Dec 6, 8pm___________Bayview Windows vs Tubman Funeral Homes (2 - 7)
*Wed Dec 6, 9pm___________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Pools (4 - 0)
*Wed Dec 6, 10pm__________Fleet Sound vs Fullnet (8 - 4)
*Fri Dec 8, 9pm___________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs 1-888 Dr Waste (3 - 4)
*Fri Dec 8, 10pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs ICS Jets (2 - 5)
*Fri Dec 8, 11pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Fleet Sound (4 - 3)
*Wed Dec 13, 8pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Bayview Windows (5 - 3)
*Wed Dec 13, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Tubman Funeral Homes (2 - 7)
*Wed Dec 13, 10pm_________Fullnet vs Kanata Pools (2 - 5)
*Fri Dec 15, 9pm__________Good Lookin' vs Kanata Sports Club (2 - 3)
*Fri Dec 15, 10pm_________Fleet Sound vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (4 - 5)
*Fri Dec 15, 11pm_________ICS Jets vs 1-888 Dr Waste (2 - 2)
*Wed Dec 20, 8pm__________Fullnet vs Fleet Sound (3 - 5)
*Wed Dec 20, 9pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Good Lookin' (3 - 2)
*Wed Dec 20, 10pm_________Kanata Pools vs Bayview Windows (9 - 0)
*Fri Dec 22, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (1 - 4)
*Fri Dec 22, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Sports Club (0 - 0)
*Fri Dec 22, 11pm_________Good Lookin' vs Bayview Windows (3 - 0)
*Wed Dec 27, 7pm__________Fullnet vs ICS Jets (8 - 1)
*Wed Dec 27, 8pm__________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Good Lookin' (7 - 7)
*Wed Dec 27, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Kanata Pools (5 - 2)
*Fri Dec 29, 6pm__________ICS Jets vs Bayview Windows (6 - 2)
*Fri Dec 29, 7pm__________Good Lookin' vs Fleet Sound (4 - 3)
*Fri Dec 29, 9pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fullnet (3 - 6)
*Fri Dec 29, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Tubman Funeral Homes (6 - 2)
*Fri Dec 29, 11pm_________Kanata Sports Club vs Kanata Pools (2 - 5)
*Wed Jan 3, 8pm___________Fullnet vs Kanata Sports Club (5 - 6)
*Wed Jan 3, 9pm___________Kanata Pools vs Good Lookin' (4 - 3)
*Wed Jan 3, 10pm__________ICS Jets vs Fleet Sound (4 - 5)
*Fri Jan 5, 9pm___________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Bayview Windows (2 - 6)
*Fri Jan 5, 10pm__________1-888 Dr Waste vs Tubman Funeral Homes (3 - 2)
*Fri Jan 5, 11pm__________Fullnet vs Good Lookin' (5 - 5)
*Wed Jan 10, 8pm__________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Sports Club (4 - 3)
*Wed Jan 10, 9pm__________Fullnet vs Tubman Funeral Homes (4 - 2)
*Wed Jan 10, 10pm_________Bayview Windows vs Good Lookin' (2 - 6)
*Fri Jan 12, 9pm__________ICS Jets vs Kanata Pools (2 - 3)
*Fri Jan 12, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (4 - 4)
*Fri Jan 12, 11pm_________Bayview Windows vs Kanata Sports Club (3 - 6)
*Wed Jan 17, 8pm__________Good Lookin' vs ICS Jets (4 - 1)
*Wed Jan 17, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Tubman Funeral Homes (5 - 5)
*Wed Jan 17, 10pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs Kanata Pools (1 - 3)
*Fri Jan 19, 9pm__________Fullnet vs Bayview Windows (6 - 2)
*Fri Jan 19, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs Fleet Sound (5 - 2)
*Fri Jan 19, 11pm_________Aleika Stairs and Rails vs ICS Jets (4 - 4)
*Wed Jan 24, 8pm__________Fleet Sound vs Kanata Pools (5 - 4)
*Wed Jan 24, 9pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Bayview Windows (2 - 1)
*Wed Jan 24, 10pm_________Good Lookin' vs Fullnet (2 - 6)
*Fri Jan 26, 9pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (6 - 2)
*Fri Jan 26, 10pm_________1-888 Dr Waste vs ICS Jets (2 - 2)
*Fri Jan 26, 11pm_________Fleet Sound vs Tubman Funeral Homes (5 - 0)
*Wed Jan 31, 8pm__________Tubman Funeral Homes vs Kanata Pools (5 - 2)
*Wed Jan 31, 9pm__________Fleet Sound vs Bayview Windows (5 - 1)
*Wed Jan 31, 10pm_________ICS Jets vs Kanata Sports Club (3 - 2)
*Fri Feb 2, 9pm___________1-888 Dr Waste vs Good Lookin' (3 - 6)
*Fri Feb 2, 10pm__________Fullnet vs Aleika Stairs and Rails (7 - 4)
*Fri Feb 2, 11pm__________Kanata Sports Club vs Bayview Windows (6 - 3)
ICS Jets
VS
Kanata Sports Club
1ST
2ND
FINAL
ICS Jets
3
1
4
Kanata Sports Club
3
6
9
Fri Oct 27, 2023
11:00pm
GAME FACTS
Game played with
no penalties
called!
THREE STARS
KSC
Andrew Davidson
F/D
KSC
Vincent Canuel
F
KSC
Noel Bunker
F
1ST PERIOD
TIME
TEAM
GOAL
GWG
ASSISTS
TIMELINE
19:06
KSC
Dave Creech
Graham Creech , Gary Bochert
0 - 1 KSC
17:18
ICS
Kris Hodgins
unassisted
1 - 1 TIE
14:43
ICS
Steve Clarke
David Sullivan, Jonathan Ross
2 - 1 ICS
10:16
KSC
Noel Bunker
Vincent Canuel, Richard Arrigo
2 - 2 TIE
09:48
KSC
Vincent Canuel
Jason Roose, Noel Bunker
2 - 3 KSC
07:33
ICS
Kris Hodgins
Michael Burnett
3 - 3 TIE
PENALTY DETAIL
no penalties
2ND PERIOD
TIME
TEAM
GOAL
GWG
ASSISTS
TIMELINE
16:53
ICS
Michael Burnett
unassisted
4 - 3 ICS
16:20
KSC
Andrew Davidson
Vincent Canuel, Scott Saunders
4 - 4 TIE
14:55
KSC
Andrew Davidson
Jason Roose, Eric Colvin
4 - 5 KSC
12:19
KSC
Noel Bunker
Andrew Davidson, Vincent Canuel
4 - 6 KSC
11:30
KSC
Andrew Davidson
Graham Creech , Gary Bochert
4 - 7 KSC
08:36
KSC
Andrew Davidson
Scott Saunders, Vincent Canuel
4 - 8 KSC
05:31
KSC
Andrew Davidson
Richard Arrigo, Jason Roose
4 - 9 KSC
PENALTY DETAIL
no penalties
STATS
#
PLAYER
G
A
P
1
Mike Black (G)
0
0
0
2
David Dechamplain
0
0
0
6
Steve Clarke
1
0
1
9
Jonathan Braganza
0
0
0
10
David Sullivan
0
1
1
18
Scott Vennor
0
0
0
23
Michael Burnett (C)
1
1
2
25
Rick Poirier
0
0
0
30
Kris Hodgins
2
0
2
#
PLAYER
G
A
P
2
Eric Colvin
0
1
1
3
Vincent Canuel
1
4
5
9
Dave Creech
1
0
1
10
Graham Creech
0
2
2
11
Scott Saunders
0
2
2
14
Richard Arrigo
0
2
2
15
Noel Bunker
2
1
3
19
Andrew Davidson
5
1
6
33
Gary Bochert
0
2
2
77
Jason Roose (C)
0
3
3
88
Paul Dolan
0
0
0
SCRATCHES
4
Shawn English
5
Roy Lafleur
7
Chris Chabot
19
Richard Boyling
61
Chris Sprott
27
Adam Graham
39
Steve MacFarlane (G)
44
Greg Smith
55
Jay Wakelin
SPARES
no spares
no spares
boxscore edits
7 months ago
mharrison
6 months ago
mburnett
6 months ago
jroose